In Memory

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2017
Sylvia Ann Davis (Sams)  
Peggy Debnam (Dysart)  
Marilyn Dixon (Blankinship)  

2015
Yvonne Eleanor "Bonnie" Costello (Remillard)  
Denita Lynne "Deni" Stikeleather (Beeler)  
Jack L. Vincell  

2014
Ross C. Reeves  

2013
Wilton Lee Fleming  
Willard S. (Sammy) Perry  
William C. (Cliff) Stuckey  

2012
Suzanne Beam (Goins)  
David B. Cox  
Fran Johnston  
David Warren "Mac" McDonald  
Herbert Parley "Herb" Owenby  

2011
Will Edwin Adcock  
Jeanie McKnitt Alexander (Wilkerson)  
Sherri M. Cieciorka  
Oren A. Finlayson  
Hubert S. Gill  
Fred J. Matt  

2009
Thomas Cain Broughton  
Nancy Jane Currie Penny  

2008
Susan Carroll (Dodson)  
Charles Baxter Marcom  

2007
Thomas W. Barnes  
Richard D. Sedwick  

2006
Brian C. Converse  

2005
Mary Gail Bailey (Harward)  
George B. Winstead  

2004
Donald V. Cherry  
Curt J. Harkins  
Charles D. Vestal  

2003
Scottie E. Duncan  
Vickie Lynn Poole (Harris)  

2002
Carl D. Murnick  
James Ernest "Jimmy" Taylor  

2001
James Weaver "Jim" Dunn  
William A. Nowell  

1999
Linda Faye Parker (Decker)  
James E. Womble  
Anne Young (Gregory)  

1998
Wilbur Shelburne Brannan  

1997
Sylvia Braswell (Watson)  
Malcolm Carson "Mack" Brown  

1996
Michael Price Caison  
Robert T. Easterling  

1995
Mary Caroline Crawford  
Charles E. Dysart  

1991
Michael C. Kistler  

1989
Thomas D. Reynolds

1988
Cherryl Wills (Hosking)  

1984
Laura Kathryn "Lk" Homme (Hindman)  
Robert Lynn Small  

1979
Rachel Kirkpatrick  

1975
Stacey Gene Wilkins  

1972
John Walter Anderson  
Patricia Grimes  

1971
Margaret Moore "Midge" Senter  

1969
Scarlett Dolly  

1967
Darrell George Cagle  
Bennie Allen Smith  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
David Berman Anderson
Susie F. Babcock (Babcock)
Virginia Beacham
Linda Boggan (Markham)
Sandra Bryant (Barbour)
David B. Campbell  
Donna Lynn Crocker (Toms)  
Stephen W. (Steve) Dunn
C. Bryant Elks
Pamela Francis "Pam" Fisher
Robert Walter "Bobby" Gaines, Jr.
C. Mitchell "Mickey" Godwin
Dennis Wayne Hamilton
Larry W. Holland
Katherine E. Johnson (Macon)
Phyllis Jones (Smith)
Richard P. McCotter  
Mary Morgan (Hagwood)
Teresa Ann "Terry" Munger
Gene Newkirk  
John B. (Johnny) Nipper  
Jimmy C. Raynor  
William N. H. Smith  
Donna Williams
Cindy Zeliff  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.